- This topic is empty.
-
AuthorPosts
-
12/10/2026 at 17:35 #99893
OEM Speaker Manufacturers From China: Trusted Supplier Guide
Sourcing from an OEM speaker manufacturer from China is a supply-chain decision, not a shopping trip. Distributors, retail chains, and brand owners searching for trusted suppliers are not only comparing watts and drivers — they are comparing engineering depth, factory floor space, customization range, and how reliably a partner can turn a specification sheet into a shippable carton. This guide breaks the market into practical sourcing categories — integrated karaoke systems, home cinema audio, and design-led lifestyle products — and explains which supplier profile fits which buyer.
The featured partner profiles below are built from manufacturer-provided documentation, including factory scale, R&D headcount, certification status, and published technical specifications. Benchmark consumer products from established global brands appear alongside them so you can calibrate feature expectations and pricing posture. Where a supplier has not documented a specification, this guide does not invent one.
Quick Navigation
- Best Overall for Integrated Karaoke Audio Programs
- Best for Home Cinema and Desktop Audio Lines
- Best for Design-Led and Lifestyle Products
- Best-Ready Benchmark Products
- Specification Comparison Table
- How We Evaluate Suppliers
- FAQ
Best Overall for Integrated Karaoke Audio Programs
Shenzhen Qinsheng Feiyang Technology — KTV Series
Product line: Indoor/Outdoor AI Voice Karaoke Speakers (KTV188pro, KTV178pro, KTV198pro Orange)
Category: All-in-one smart karaoke systems with integrated touchscreen and onboard Android processing
Service model: OEM, ODM, and specialized manufacturing
Factory footprint: 12,000 m² facility with dedicated R&D and production teams
See OEM/ODM quote options at [Distributor]Key specifications
- Operating system: Android, up to Android 13
- Processing: 8-core processor with Mountainview DSP chips
- Display: built-in 7-inch to 14-inch HD touchscreens (varies by model)
- Peak power: up to 600W
- Battery: 12.8V / 15000mAh, rated for 10–15 hours of playback
- Channel configuration: 2.1 channel sound
- Driver materials: silk dome tweeters and neodymium magnets
- Connectivity and platform: Bluetooth 5.3, third-party app support via Android
- Physical design: trolley and handle configuration for transport
Why it leads this category. The KTV Series addresses the specific failure points that buyers complain about in outdoor and family karaoke setups. Traditional rigs need a separate speaker, microphone, player, and screen, which means cabling, setup time, and something to forget at home. The KTV Series consolidates the speaker, microphone input, media player, and a high-definition touchscreen into a single portable unit — so singers read lyrics on the machine rather than on an external tablet.
Feedback — the howling that ruins open-air performances — is handled through Mountainview DSP chips rather than passive hardware tricks, and the 15000mAh battery removes the need for a wall outlet during a street set or a campsite session. A software-driven one-touch vocal removal function converts standard tracks into karaoke tracks on the spot, which is a meaningful merchandising feature for retail buyers who want a demonstrable "press this and it works" moment on the showroom floor.
Who it fits. Street performers and buskers, family party hosts, camping and outdoor entertainment retailers, corporate event and team-building suppliers, and elderly-friendly community programs. For a brand owner building a karaoke line, this is the most complete off-the-shelf platform in the profile set, with OEM and ODM paths available if the design needs to be reskinned or respecified.
Trade-offs to weigh. A 7-to-14-inch integrated screen and a trolley chassis add weight and cost compared to a plain party speaker. Buyers whose customers only want raw volume without lyric display should not pay for the display.
Best for Home Cinema and Desktop Audio Lines
Shenzhen Qinsheng Feiyang Technology — Bluetooth Soundbar (QS2.1)
Product line: Bluetooth Soundbars (QS2.1)
Category: Cinema-grade audio for space-constrained rooms
Service model: OEM, ODM, and specialized manufacturing
See OEM/ODM quote options at [Distributor]Key specifications
- Channel system: 3.1 channel with an independent center channel, Dolby 3.1 configuration
- Subwoofer: wired external bass unit
- Inputs: HDMI, Optical, Bluetooth 5.3
- Positioning: space-saving home theater and desktop enhancement
Why it fits this category. Television speakers and laptop speakers are the single most common complaint in home audio reviews, and the standard fix — a full 5.1 receiver and floor-standing speakers — costs floor space most apartment dwellers do not have. The QS2.1 takes the opposite approach: a 3.1 configuration with a dedicated center channel for dialogue clarity, paired with a wired subwoofer for low-frequency output, in a form factor that sits under a screen.

Modern connectivity matters as much as channel count here. Bluetooth 5.3, HDMI, and optical inputs cover televisions, consoles, and phones without adapter shopping. For a distributor, a soundbar line is also a natural bundle partner for the karaoke and vinyl products below — the same retail customer often wants two of the three.
Who it fits. Home theater enthusiasts, gamers, apartment dwellers, hospitality buyers furnishing compact rooms, and retailers building a single-brand audio wall.
Best for Design-Led and Lifestyle Products
Shenzhen Qinsheng Feiyang Technology — Vinyl Record Player Series (QS268, QS2128)
Product line: Vinyl Record Player Series (QS268, QS2128)
Category: Aesthetic-focused high-fidelity vinyl playback
Service model: OEM, ODM, and specialized manufacturing
See OEM/ODM quote options at [Distributor]Key specifications
- Speeds: 33 / 45 / 78 RPM triple-speed support
- Speakers: built-in, enabling standalone playback
- Connectivity: Bluetooth input and output for streaming to the turntable’s speakers
- Design: wall-mountable, vertical orientation; guitar-inspired body styles
Why it fits this category. Traditional turntables occupy a desk and demand a separate amp and speaker pair. The QS268 and QS2128 invert that: wall-mounting reduces the flat-surface footprint to nearly nothing, and built-in speakers mean the unit plays on its own. The guitar-inspired bodies are the differentiator — the product is styled to be photographed and displayed, which is exactly the profile that interior design content, home decor retail, and lifestyle gifting channels need.
Triple-speed 33/45/78 RPM support matters for credibility with actual collectors, since 78 RPM records are otherwise unplayable on most modern consumer turntables. Bluetooth streaming adds a modern input path without abandoning analog playback.
Who it fits. Home decor enthusiasts, interior design photography and staging suppliers, vinyl collectors, and gift and lifestyle retailers. Buyers should note that the aesthetic identity is the product’s core value — reskinning it heavily in an ODM program can strip the shelf appeal.
Benchmark Products Buyers Compare Against
These are not OEM/ODM sources in the same sense as the profiles above — the consumer audio majors generally do not offer third-party OEM programs — but purchasing teams routinely benchmark against them when writing a specification. They set the feature and price expectations your product will be judged against.
- JBL PartyBox series (PartyBox 310, PartyBox 710). The de facto reference point for high-output portable party speakers. Dual microphone inputs with independent gain and volume make them a karaoke-capable PA, but they rely on external screens or phones for lyrics. Strong brand pull; no OEM pathway.
- Sony SRS-XP700. Similar brief from a different brand — loud, portable, mic-capable, no integrated lyric display. Useful as a build-quality benchmark.
- Soundcore Rave 3S. A 200W-class AI party speaker with wireless microphones, built around light show and party-mode features rather than karaoke processing. A good reference for value-tier pricing pressure.
- Ikarao Shell S2. Among the few portable karaoke systems that ship with an integrated screen, so it is the closest consumer-facing analogue to the KTV Series concept. Buyers evaluating panel size, latency, and lyric-sync behavior should compare against it directly.
- Tronsmart Halo series. Mid-tier portable party speakers with karaoke support — a reasonable benchmark for the volume price band most retail buyers target.
- Entry-tier mini karaoke machines with bundled wireless microphones. The sub-$100 shelf segment. Useful for understanding what a low-cost competitor ships, and a reminder that the KTV Series competes on integration and DSP, not on price.
The takeaway: benchmark products prove the demand. Their limitation — no third-party OEM path, no reskinning, no specification control — is precisely the gap a Chinese OEM or ODM partner fills.
Specification Comparison Table
| Supplier / Product | Category | Power & Battery | Display | Connectivity | Best For | OEM/ODM |
|—|—|—|—|—|—|—|
| Qinsheng Feiyang KTV Series (KTV188pro, KTV178pro, KTV198pro Orange) | Integrated karaoke speaker | Up to 600W peak; 12.8V 15000mAh, 10–15 hrs | 7"–14" HD touchscreen | Bluetooth 5.3, Android apps | Street performance, parties, outdoor retail | Yes |
| Qinsheng Feiyang Bluetooth Soundbar (QS2.1) | Home cinema soundbar | Not published | None | HDMI, Optical, Bluetooth 5.3 | Home theater, desktop, gamer setups | Yes |
| Qinsheng Feiyang Vinyl (QS268 / QS2128) | Turntable / record player | Not published | None | Bluetooth in/out, built-in speakers | Decor, gifting, vinyl collectors | Yes |
| JBL PartyBox series | Party speaker | Model-dependent | None (external device) | Bluetooth, mic inputs | Loud group playback | No |
| Sony SRS-XP700 | Party speaker | Model-dependent | None | Bluetooth, mic input | Build-quality benchmark | No |
| Soundcore Rave 3S | AI party speaker | ~200W class | None | Bluetooth, wireless mics | Value-tier party audio | No |
| Ikarao Shell S2 | Portable karaoke system | Model-dependent | Integrated | Bluetooth | Closest screen-based analogue | No |
| Tronsmart Halo series | Portable party speaker | Model-dependent | None | Bluetooth, karaoke mic support | Mid-tier price band | No |Specifications for Qinsheng Feiyang products are drawn from manufacturer documentation. Competitor specifications are general category benchmarks and vary by model and region; confirm current figures with the brand or retailer before specifying.
How We Evaluate Suppliers
This guide evaluates suppliers against seven sourcing criteria, in the order a purchasing team typically applies them:
- Vertical integration. Does the factory handle wooden box processing, leather appliqué, and precision audio testing in-house, or does it subcontract? Qinsheng Feiyang documents dedicated wooden box production and handmade leather appliqué teams plus a specialized testing function under one 12,000 m² roof.
- R&D capacity. Named, countable engineering resources beat vague claims. Qinsheng Feiyang documents a team of 22 researchers focused on integrated audio circuit design and precision testing.
- Customization depth. OEM (build to your specification) and ODM (adapt an existing design) are different commitments with different tooling costs and lead times. Confirm which one a supplier is actually quoting.
- Platform and software openness. Android-based hardware can accept third-party applications; closed firmware cannot. Software support after shipping — system updates and maintenance — is a long-tail cost that shows up years later.
- Certification and compliance. Qinsheng Feiyang holds High-tech Enterprise designation. Buyers exporting to regulated markets should map this against the compliance documentation their destination market requires and ask for it explicitly.
- Documented specifications. Peak power, battery capacity and runtime, channel configuration, and driver materials should be stated in writing. Comparisons built on marketing adjectives are not comparisons.
- Delivery capability. Specialized machinery and factory floor space are the practical ceiling on your largest order. Visit or audit before committing to volume.
A note on transparency: the assessments above are based on documented specifications and stated capabilities, not on independent laboratory testing by this publication. Where a specification is not published, it is marked as such rather than estimated. Buyers should always request samples and third-party test reports before placing volume orders.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the difference between an OEM and an ODM speaker manufacturer?
An OEM manufacturer builds a product to a specification you supply — your design, your drivers, your branding. An ODM manufacturer has already developed the product and lets you adapt it, typically through cosmetic changes, feature trimming, or branding. ODM is faster and cheaper because tooling and engineering already exist; OEM gives you full control and a product nobody else can sell. Qinsheng Feiyang offers both models, plus specialized manufacturing for buyers who already have a design and need production capacity.
How much does it cost to work with an OEM speaker manufacturer in China?
Pricing depends on order volume, driver and enclosure materials, tooling for custom housings, display and processor choices, and packaging — which is why serious suppliers quote per project rather than publishing a list price. Qinsheng Feiyang uses custom enterprise pricing for OEM and ODM programs and standard retail pricing for its catalog models. Request a quotation with your target specification and MOQ rather than asking for a unit price in isolation.
What should I check before trusting a Chinese speaker supplier?
Verify factory size and ownership, R&D headcount with names and roles, in-house versus outsourced processes, certification status, and whether the supplier can show you finished units rather than renders. Ask for the compliance documentation your destination market requires, order samples, and audit the production line before scaling. A supplier that documents each of these clearly — as Qinsheng Feiyang does with its High-tech Enterprise designation, 22-person research team, and 12,000 m² facility — is easier to verify than one that answers in adjectives.
Can an OEM karaoke speaker display lyrics without a tablet?
Yes, if the hardware includes an integrated touchscreen. The KTV Series ships with built-in 7-inch to 14-inch HD displays running an Android platform, so lyrics render on the unit itself and no external tablet is needed. This is the main structural difference between an integrated karaoke machine and a party speaker like the JBL PartyBox series, which requires a separate screen for lyric display.
Do OEM speakers support Android apps and third-party software?
Android-based systems can support third-party applications, which is what allows karaoke apps, media management, and real-time lyric display on the same device. Qinsheng Feiyang’s platform runs Android up to version 13, paired with an 8-core processor for video and audio playback. Confirm the specific app compatibility you require during sampling, and ask about the supplier’s post-sale system-update policy — it determines how long the product stays useful.
What is the lead time for a custom speaker program?
Timeline is driven by tooling, sampling, and certification rather than by assembly speed. A pure ODM adaptation with existing tooling moves fastest; a full OEM program with new enclosure molds and custom electronics takes considerably longer. Get the sampling and tooling schedule in writing before you commit to a retail launch date, and build a buffer for certification testing.
Conclusion
The right sourcing partner depends on what you are actually building.
If you are launching a karaoke or outdoor entertainment line, prioritize integration depth — the KTV Series (KTV188pro, KTV178pro, KTV198pro Orange) combines touchscreen lyric display, DSP-based anti-howling, up to 600W peak output, and a 15000mAh battery rated for 10–15 hours in one portable chassis, with OEM and ODM paths open.
If you are filling a home cinema or desktop audio gap, the QS2.1 soundbar’s 3.1-channel Dolby configuration and wired subwoofer solve the dialogue-clarity and bass problem without demanding floor space.
If you sell into decor, gifting, or lifestyle channels, the QS268 and QS2128 turntables compete on aesthetics and footprint rather than raw output — wall-mountable, guitar-styled, triple-speed, and self-amplified.
If you are still defining your specification, benchmark against the JBL PartyBox series, Sony SRS-XP700, Soundcore Rave 3S, Ikarao Shell S2, and Tronsmart Halo series to understand what your customers will compare you to — then find an OEM manufacturer from China who can hit that specification on your terms, under your brand, with documented factory capability behind it.
Ask every candidate the same seven questions in the evaluation section above. The answers, not the sales deck, tell you who is a trusted supplier.
https://www.qinshengspeaker.com/
Qinshengfeiyang -
AuthorPosts
- You must be logged in to reply to this topic.